The event, titled "Future YOU" in commemoration of the 100th anniversary of the birth of the Great Leader Heydar Aliyev.
On May 13, an event named "Future YOU," dedicated to the 100th anniversary of the birth of the Great Leader Heydar Aliyev, was successfully conducted with the organizational support of "Park Bulvar" shopping mall.
This event is designed to address the well-being, education, career prospects, and personal development of young and middle-aged women. Throughout the day, women were provided with educational sessions on a variety of engaging topics, facilitated by experts in their respective fields.
The event's audience had the privilege of attending seminars conducted by 7 accomplished female speakers hailing from diverse professional backgrounds. They were imparted with essential knowledge on subjects pertinent to modern women, including education, profession, career advancement, parenting, and motherhood. The event featured a range of competitions and games, and numerous gifts were distributed to participants. The event commenced with an official opening ceremony, presided over by the presenter, and proceeded with speeches delivered by the invited dignitaries. Leaders from diverse public unions and non-governmental organizations, along with prominent figures, reiterated the significance of the event. The event proceeded with a diverse array of dance and musical performances.