Art exhibition of "Garadagh Youth House" Social Service Institution
On May 24, 2023, with the organizational support of "Park Bulvar" Shopping Center, an art exhibition called "Colors of Nature" by young artists of the "Garadagh Youth House" Social Service Institution was organized.
Approximately ten paintings created by young artists were showcased at the exhibition. These artworks garnered considerable attention and interest from the attending audience. We extend our gratitude to the young artists for their enthusiastic participation in the exhibition.
"Garadagh Youth House" Social Service Institution
Within the framework of the "State Program for the Social Development of Baku City and its Settlements in 2011-2013," youth houses were constructed and made available to young individuals, aligning with the pertinent provisions of the plan.
The establishment of Youth Houses, overseen by the Ministry of Youth and Sports of the Republic of Azerbaijan, is aimed at broadening the range of services offered to young individuals. These services encompass information, guidance, training, career selection, and various other aspects, with the ultimate goal of organizing their leisure time and fostering an environment conducive to their holistic development.
The "Garadagh Youth House" is dedicated to a range of activities that encompass the advancement of young people's career prospects, enhancement of personal skills and vocational training, support in forming and refining entrepreneurial competencies, efficient organization of leisure time, promotion of a volunteer movement, and various other initiatives aimed at youth development.
Considering the aforementioned objectives, we kindly request your support in facilitating the exhibition of artworks created by our talented young individuals on May 24, 2023, at the "Park Bulvar" venue. We would like to highlight that the exhibition will be presented under the title "Colors of Nature." Throughout the exhibition, attendees will have the opportunity to view ten canvas paintings displayed on easels.
Contact person: